2015 H.I.T. RESULTS

2015 H.I.T. Schedules <–Click here to view brackets

Thursday, April 2nd, 2015
Hanahan Site:

5:00 JV Championship Game  Wando, SC 6 vs. Summerville, SC 11
7:30 Varsity Championship West Ashley, SC  2 vs. Dobyns Bennett,TN  8

10:00 Riverside, SC 4 vs. Patriot, VA 8
12:30 Riverside, SC 7 vs. Hanahan, SC  4

Goose Creek High Field is located at Sedgefield Middle School
12:30 Travelers Rest, SC vs. Easley, SC

Wednesday, April 1st, 2015
Varsity Schedule

Hanahan Site:
1:30 Quarter-Finals Hanahan, SC  3 vs. Stratford, SC  2

5:00 Semi-Final Wando, SC  7  vs. West Ashley, SC   17
7:30 Semi-Final Hanahan, SC  0 vs. Dobyns Bennett, TN  6

West Ashley Site:
11:00 Quarter-Finals West Ashley, SC  9 vs. Patriot, VA  7
1:30 James Island, SC 4  vs. Traveler’s Rest, SC  9

Wando Site:
11:00 Quarter-Finals Wando, SC 5  vs. Riverside, SC  2

Goose Creek Site:
3:00  Goose Creek, SC 4  vs. Middlesboro, KY  7

Berkeley Site:
12:00 Quarter-Finals Berkeley, SC 6 vs. Dobyns Bennett, TN 8
5:00 Cane Bay, SC vs. Mt. Pleasant, NC
7:30 Woodland, SC vs. Pinewood, SC

Bishop England Site:
5:00 McMinn, TN vs. Gray Collegiate, SC
7:30 Bishop England, SC vs. Easley, SC

Fort Dorchester Site:
5:00 Annandale, VA vs. Colleton County, SC
7:30 Fort Dorchester, SC vs. Academic Magnet, SC

Wednesday, April 1st, 2015
JV Schedule

Cane Bay JV Site Field 1 
10:00 Fort Dorchester, SC 10  vs. Colleton County, SC  4
12:30 Semi-Finals   Cane Bay, SC 3  vs. Wando, SC 6

Cane Bay JV Site Field 2
10:00 Hanahan, SC 12  vs. Stratford, SC  0
12:30 Hanahan, SC 12 vs. Gray Collegiate, SC 9

Goose Creek JV Site
10:00 James Island, SC vs. West Ashley, SC
12:30 Goose Creek, SC vs. Middlesboro, KY

Summerville JV Site
10:00 MVP Academy, VA vs. McMinn, TN
12:30 Semi-Finals  Summerville, SC 7  vs. Berkeley, SC  1

Tuesday, March 31st, 2015
Varsity Results

Hanahan Site: *Round Robin
1:00 Hanahan, SC  10  vs. Gray Collegiate Academy, SC  0

West Ashley Site:

1:00 Northwood, SC 0 vs. Colleton County, SC  11
3:30 Travelers Rest, SC  2  vs. West Ashley, SC  5

Wando Site:
1:00 Academic Magnet, SC 9  vs. McMinn, TN  4
3:30 Easley, SC 7 vs. Wando, SC 12

Berkeley Site:
1:00 Woodland, SC 5 vs. Annandale, VA 13
6:30 Stratford, SC 0 vs. Berkeley, SC 1

Bishop England Site: *Round Robin
4:00 Patriot, VA 9 vs. Bishop England, SC 4

James Island Site:

1:00 First Baptist, SC 7  vs. Mt. Pleasant, NC  17
3:30 Riverside, SC 2 vs. James Island, SC 0

Fort Dorchester Site:
12:00 Middlesboro, KY 5 vs. Pinewood Prep, SC  7
2:30 Dobyns Bennett, TN  11 vs. Fort Dorchester, SC  3

Tuesday, March 31st, 2015
JV Results

Cane Bay JV Site Field 1 
10:00 MVP Academy, VA 10 vs. West Ashley, SC 14
12:30 Stratford, SC 12 vs. Cane Bay, SC 13

Cane Bay JV Site Field 2
10:00 Berkeley, SC 10 vs. Fort Dorchester, SC 7
12:30 McMinn, TN  8 vs. Gray Collegiate, SC 18

Goose Creek JV Site
10:00 Goose Creek, SC  3  vs. James Island, SC  13
12:30 Wando, SC  10 vs. Hanahan, SC  4

Summerville JV Site *Round Robin
10:00 Summerville, SC  12 vs. Middlesboro, KY 2

 Monday, March 30th, 2015

Varsity Schedule

Hanahan Site: *Round Robin
5:00 Cane Bay, SC 12 vs. Gray Collegiate Academy, SC  3
7:30 Hanahan, SC 4  vs. Cane Bay, SC  3

West Ashley Site:
5:00 Northwood Academy, SC 6 vs. Travelers Rest, SC  13
7:30 West Ashley, SC 13 vs. Colleton County, SC 4

Wando Site:
5:00 Academic Magnet, SC  2 vs. Easley, SC  13
7:30 Wando, SC 9 vs. McMinn, TN  0

Berkeley Site:
5:00 Woodland, SC 3  vs. Stratford, SC  13
7:30 Berkeley, SC 2 vs. Annandale, VA 1

Bishop England Site: *Round Robin
5:00 Patriot, VA 12  vs. Goose Creek, SC  2
7:30 Goose Creek, SC  0 vs. Bishop England, SC  10

James Island Site:
5:00 First Baptist, SC  0 vs. Riverside, SC  6
7:30 James Island, SC 6  vs. Mt. Pleasant, NC  3

Fort Dorchester Site:
5:00 Middlesboro, KY 4  vs. Dobyns Bennett, TN  14
7:30 Fort Dorchester, SC 5  vs. Pinewood Prep, SC  1

Monday, March 30th, 2015
JV Schedule

Cane Bay JV Site Field 1 
10:00 Stratford, SC 12 vs. MVP Academy, VA  3
12:30 West Ashley, SC  0 vs. Cane Bay, SC 7

Cane Bay JV Site Field 2
10:00 McMinn, TN  6  vs. Berkeley, SC  14
12:30 Gray Collegiate, SC 0  vs. Fort Dorchester, SC  10

Goose Creek JV Site
10:00 Goose Creek, SC  2 vs. Wando, SC  12
12:30 Hanahan, SC 7  vs. James Island, SC  2

Summerville JV Site *Round Robin
10:00 Colleton County, SC 11 vs. Middlesboro, KY  1
12:30 Summerville, SC  12  vs. Colleton County, SC  2