Multiple Teams · 2021 H.I.T. SCHEDULE/RESULTS


Continuous updates of the Hanahan Invitational Tournament will be posted here.  Check back regularly for updates and results.

THURSDAY, APRIL 8TH, 2021

HANAHAN SITE

JV CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00 ASHLEY RIDGE, SC 3 VS.  HANAHAN, SC 5

VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIP
7:30 BLESSED TRINITY, GA 7 VS SUMMERVILLE, SC 8


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7TH, 2021

HANAHAN SITE
5:00 HANAHAN JV 10 VS. SUMMERVILLE JV 0    JV SEMI-FINAL GAME
7:30 HANAHAN, SC 5 VS. WANDO, SC 7     8 INNINGS

BISHOP ENGLAND SITE
2:00 GOOSE CREEK, SC 6 VS. FOX CREEK, SC 5
5:00 BISHOP ENGLAND, SCVS. TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS, OH 9

ASHLEY RIDGE SITE
6:00 ASHLEY RIDGE, SC 2 VS. BLESSED TRINITY, GA 4 SEMI-FINAL GAME

BERKELEY SITE
5:00 BERKELEY, SC 2 VS. WEST ASHLEY, SC

JAMES ISLAND SITE
6:00 JAMES ISLAND, SC 17 VS. BAMBERG EHRHARDT, SC 7 

SUMMERVILLE SITE
5:00 WOODLAND, SC 0 VS. STRATFORD, SC 7
7:30 SUMMERVILLE, SC 11 VS. FORT DORCHESTER, SC 1  SEMI-FINAL GAME

CANE BAY SITE
3:00 CANE BAY, SC 19 VS. PHILIP SIMMONS, SC 20 


JV SCHEDULE

GOOSE CREEK SITE
10:00 FORT DORCHESTER 0 VS. OCEANSIDE 10
12:30 GOOSE CREEK 0 VS. STRATFORD 10

CANE BAY SITE
10:00 CANE BAY 17 VS. JAMES ISLAND 7
12:30 BERKELEY 2 VS. ASHLEY RIDGE 6 SEMI-FINAL GAME

HANAHAN SITE
5:00 HANAHAN 10 VS. SUMMERVILLE 0 SEMI-FINAL GAME


TUESDAY, APRIL 6TH, 2021

HANAHAN SITE

GAME 12 5:00 HANAHAN, SC 10 VS STRATFORD, SC
GAME 13 7:30 TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS, OH 0 VS FORT DORCHESTER, SC

BISHOP ENGLAND SITE

GAME 14 2:00 PHILIP SIMMONS, SC 0 VS GOOSE CREEK, SC 19
GAME 15 5:00 BLESSED TRINITY, GA 11 VS BISHOP ENGLAND, SC 4 

ASHLEY RIDGE SITE

GAME 16 5:00 WOODLAND, SC O VS FOX CREEK, SC 10 
GAME 17 7:30  CANE BAY, SC 4 VS ASHLEY RIDGE, SC 10

BERKELEY SITE

GAME 18 6:00 BERKELEY, SC 9 VS BAMBERG EHRHARDT, SC

SUMMERVILLE SITE

GAME 19 6:00 PINEWOOD, SC 0 VS SUMMERVILLE, SC 6 

JAMES ISLAND SITE

GAME 20 6:00 JAMES ISLAND, SC 1 VS WANDO, SC 9 


JV SCHEDULE

GOOSE CREEK SITE
GAME 6  10:00 HANAHAN “B” 3 VS. JAMES ISLAND 11
GAME 7  12:30  GOOSE CREEK 1 VS. HANAHAN 11

CANE BAY SITE
GAME 8 10:00 OCEANSIDE 11 VS. STRATFORD 1
GAME 9 12:30 BERKELEY 10 VS. CANE BAY 0

SUMMERVILLE SITE
GAME 10 10:00  FORT DORCHESTER 9 VS. PHILIP SIMMONS 3
GAME 11 12:30 ASHLEY RIDGE 1 VS. SUMMERVILLE 0


MONDAY, APRIL 5TH, 2021

HANAHAN SITE
GAME 1  2:00  STRATFORD, SC 3 VS. FORT DORCHESTER, SC 9  
GAME 2 5:00  TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS, OH 14 VS. GOOSE CREEK 6 
GAME 3 7:30  TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS, OH 7 VS. HANAHAN 3 

BISHOP ENGLAND SITE
GAME 4  12:00 WANDO, SC 0 VS. BLESSED TRINITY, GA 1
GAME 5 3:00 PHILIP SIMMONS, SC 5 VS. WEST ASHLEY, SC 6
GAME 6 5:30 WEST ASHLEY 5 VS. BISHOP ENGLAND 6

ASHLEY RIDGE SITE
GAME 7  5:00 CANE BAY, SC 3 VS. WOODLAND, SC 1
GAME 8 7:30 FOX CREEK, SC 4 VS. ASHLEY RIDGE, SC

BERKELEY SITE
GAME 9  5:00  BAMBERG, SC 2 VS. PINEWOOD, SC 11  
GAME 10 7:30 PINEWOOD, SC 7  VS. BERKELEY, SC 6 

JAMES ISLAND SITE
GAME 11  6:00 SUMMERVILLE, SC 10 VS. JAMES ISLAND, SC 


JV SCHEDULE

HANAHAN SITE
GAME 1  10:00 HANAHAN 3  VS. JAMES ISLAND  0

CANE BAY SITE
GAME 2 10:00 BERKELEY 19 VS. STRATFORD 9
GAME 3 12:30 OCEANSIDE 4 VS. CANE BAY

SUMMERVILLE SITE
GAME 4 10:00 ASHLEY RIDGE 10 VS. PHILIP SIMMONS 0
GAME 5 12:30 FORT DORCHESTER 4 VS. SUMMERVILLE 6