2018 H.I.T RESULTS

2018 H.I.T. SCHEDULE/RESULTS


MONDAY, APRIL 2ND 

STEADMAN DIVISION

Hanahan Site:     Address:  6015 Murray Avenue, Hanahan, SC  29410
4:00 Goose Creek, SC  1 vs. St. Edward, OH 6
6:30 Hanahan, SC 10 vs. Hickory Grove, NC 0

James Island Site:  Address:  1000 Fort Johnson Road, Charleston, SC  29412
5:00 Brookland Cayce, SC 12 vs. Montgomery Co., KY 5
7:30 James Island, SC 10 vs. First Baptist, SC 0

Ashley Ridge Site:  Address:  9800 Delemar Hwy, Summerville, SC  29485
5:00 Woodland, SC  12 vs. Whitewater, GA 3
7:30 Ashley Ridge, SC 6 vs. Maiden, NC 5    *9 Innings

Fort Dorchester Site:  Address:  8500 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, SC  29420
5:00 White Plains, NY  18 vs. Travelers Rest, SC 8
7:30 Fort Dorchester, SC 10 vs. Queens Grant, NC 0   


HATFIELD DIVISION

Berkeley Site:  Address:  406 West Main Street, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
5:00 Stratford, SC 2 vs. James River, VA 1   *8 Innings
7:30 Berkeley, SC 1 vs. Pinewood, SC 4

Wando Site:  Address:  1000 Warrior Way,  Mount Pleasant, SC  29466
5:00 Nansemond River, VA  9 vs. South Forsyth, GA 17
7:30 Wando, SC 10 vs. Great Falls, SC 0

Bishop England Site:  Address:  363 Seven Farms Drive, Charleston, SC  29492
5:00 Oceanside Academy, SC 0  vs. Ocean Lakes, VA 10
7:30 Bishop England, SC  14 vs. Shaker Heights, OH 7  

West Ashley Site:  Address:  4060 West Wildcat Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
5:00 Beaufort, SC  4 vs. St. Rita, IL 1
7:30 West Ashley, SC 3 vs. Academic Magnet, SC

Northwood Academy Site:  Address:  104 Charger Drive, Summerville, SC  29486
10:00 Northwood Academy, SC  3  vs. White Plains, NY  7


JV SCHEDULE
MONDAY, APRIL 2ND

Hanahan Site:  Address:  6015 Murray Drive, Hanahan, SC  29410
10:00 Hanahan, SC  12 vs. Montgomery Co., KY 2

West Ashley Site:  Address:  4060 West Wildcat Blvd, Charleston, SC  29414
10:00 Fort Dorchester, SC  3 vs. West Ashley, SC 11

Philip Simmons Site:  Address:  3080 River Village Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
10:00 James Island, SC 10 vs. Wando, SC 11
12:30 Bishop England, SC 11 vs. Philip Simmons, SC 2

Goose Creek Site:  Address:  131 Charles B. Gibson Blvd, Goose Creek, SC  29445
10:00 Stratford, SC 5 vs. Cane Bay, SC 7
12:30 Berkeley, SC 11 vs. Goose Creek, SC 8

Summerville Site:  Address:  500 Greenwave Blvd, Summerville, SC  29483
12:30  Oceanside Academy, SC 3 vs. Ashley Ridge, SC 10
3:00 Whitewater, GA 3 vs. Summerville, SC 2


TUESDAY, APRIL 3RD

STEADMAN DIVISION

Hanahan Site:     Address:  6015 Murray Avenue, Hanahan, SC  29410
5:00 Hanahan, SC 9 vs. St. Edward, OH 6

Goose Creek Site:  Address:  131 Charles B. Gibson Blvd, Goose Creek, SC  29445
5:00 Goose Creek, SC 12 vs Hickory Grove, NC 3

James Island Site:  Address:  1000 Fort Johnson Road, Charleston, SC  29412
5:00 First Baptist, SC 7 vs. Montgomery County, KY 14
7:30 James Island, SC 10 vs. Brookland Cayce, SC

Ashley Ridge Site:  Address:  9800 Delemar Hwy, Summerville, SC  29485
5:00 Maiden, NC 4 vs. Whitewater, GA 7
7:30 Ashley Ridge, SC 11 vs. Woodland, SC 1

Fort Dorchester Site:  Address:  8500 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, SC  29420
5:00 Travelers Rest, SC 17 vs. Queens Grant, NC 12
7:30 Fort Dorchester, SC 10 vs. White Plains, NY 9


HATFIELD DIVISION

Berkeley Site:  Address:  406 West Main Street, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
5:00 Stratford, SC 10 vs. Pinewood, SC 5
7:30 Berkeley, SC 4 vs. James River, VA 11

Wando Site:  Address:  1000 Warrior Way,  Mount Pleasant, SC  29466
5:00 Nansemond River, VA 11 vs. Great Falls, SC 1
7:30 Wando, SC 1 vs. South Forsyth, GA 0

Bishop England Site:  Address:  363 Seven Farms Drive, Charleston, SC  29492
5:00 Oceanside Academy, SC 3 vs. Shaker Heights, OH 6
7:30 Bishop England, SC 6 vs.  Ocean Lakes, VA 1  

West Ashley Site:  Address:  4060 West Wildcat Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
5:00 St. Rita, IL 4 vs. Academic Magnet, SC 5
7:30 West Ashley, SC 11 vs. Beaufort, SC 1

Northwood Academy Site:  Address:  104 Charger Drive, Summerville, SC  29486
10:00  St. Rita, IL 11 vs. Northwood Academy, SC 1


JV SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, APRIL 3RD

Hanahan Site:  Address:  6015 Murray Drive, Hanahan, SC  29410
10:00 Montgomery Co, KY  7 vs. Fort Dorchester, SC 7
12:30 Hanahan, SC 12 vs. West Ashley, SC 10
  

Philip Simmons Site:  Address:  3080 River Village Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
10:00 James Island, SC 6 vs. Philip Simmons 3
12:30 Wando, SC 8 vs. Bishop England 4

Goose Creek Site:  Address:  131 Charles B. Gibson Blvd, Goose Creek, SC  29445
10:00 Goose Creek, SC 0 vs. Stratford, SC 12
12:30 Cane Bay, SC 3 vs. Berkeley, SC 2

Summerville Site:  Address:  500 Greenwave Blvd, Summerville, SC  29483
12:30 Summerville, SC 13 vs. Oceanside Academy, SC 5
3:00 Ashley Ridge, SC vs. Whitewater, GA 4  


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4TH

STEADMAN DIVISION

Hanahan Site:     Address:  6015 Murray Avenue, Hanahan, SC  29410
5:00 South Forsyth, GA 10 vs. James River, VA 0
7:30 Hanahan, SC 7 vs. James Island, SC 5 Semi-Finals

Goose Creek Site: 131 Charles B. Gibson Blvd, Goose Creek, SC  29445
1:30 Goose Creek, SC 5 vs. Queens Grant, NC 1

James Island Site:  Address:  1000 Fort Johnson Road, Charleston, SC  29412
5:00 Brookland Cayce, SC 8 vs. Travelers Rest, SC 0
7:30 Hickory Grove, NC 0 vs. First Baptist, SC 9

Ashley Ridge Site:  Address:  9800 Delemar Hwy, Summerville, SC  29485
5:00 Woodland, SC 5 vs. White Plains, NY 3
7:30 Ashley Ridge, SC 10 vs.  Fort. D, SC 0 Semi-Finals

Fort Dorchester Site:  Address:  8500 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, SC  29420
5:00  Beaufort, SC 10 vs. Montgomery County, KY 5


HATFIELD DIVISION

Berkeley Site:  Address:  406 West Main Street, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
5:00 Pinewood, SC 12 vs. Shaker Heights, OH 8
7:30 Berkeley, SC 11 vs. Great Falls, SC 1

Wando Site:  Address:  1000 Warrior Way,  Mount Pleasant, SC  29466
5:00 Whitewater, GA vs. St. Rita, IL
7:30 Wando, SC 7 vs. Stratford, SC 3 Semi-Finals

Bishop England Site:  Address:  363 Seven Farms Drive, Charleston, SC  29492
5:00 Ocean Lakes, VA 8 vs. St. Edward, OH 9
7:30 Bishop England, SC 7  vs. West Ashley, SC 0 Semi-Finals

West Ashley Site:  Address:  4060 West Wildcat Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
5:00 Maiden, NC 7 vs. Academic Magnet, SC 10
7:30 Oceanside Academy 2 vs. Nansemond River, VA 12

 


JV SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4TH

Hanahan Site:  Address:  6015 Murray Drive, Hanahan, SC  29410
9:00 Cane Bay, SC 7 vs. Whitewater, GA 8
11:15 Hanahan, SC  0 vs. Wando, SC 9

Philip Simmons Site:  Address:  3080 River Village Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
9:00 Bishop England, SC 6 vs. Fort Dorchester, SC 4
11:15 Oceanside Academy, SC vs. Philip Simmons, SC

Goose Creek Site:  Address:  131 Charles B. Gibson Blvd, Goose Creek, SC  29445
 9:00  Montgomery Co., KY 7 vs. Goose Creek, SC 9
11:15  West Ashley, SC 9 vs. Ashley Ridge, SC 10 

Summerville Site:  Address:  500 Greenwave Blvd, Summerville, SC  29483
9:00 Hickory Grove, NC 5 vs. James Island, SC 6
1:30 Summerville, SC 5 vs. Berkeley, SC 1


THURSDAY, APRIL 5TH

Hanahan Site:     Address:  6015 Murray Avenue, Hanahan, SC  29410
10:00 St. Edward, OH 1 vs. South Forsyth, GA 8

James Island Site:  Address:  1000 Fort Johnson Road, Charleston, SC  29412
10:00 James River, VA vs. St. Rita, IL
12:30 Whitewater, GA vs. Travelers Rest, SC

VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Hanahan Site:     Address:  6015 Murray Avenue, Hanahan, SC  29410
5:00 Wando 3 vs. Bishop England Hatfield Division Championship
7:30 Ashley Ridge 7 vs. Hanahan Steadman Division Championship


FRIDAY, APRIL 6TH

JUNIOR VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Hanahan Site:     Address:  6015 Murray Avenue, Hanahan, SC  29410
TIME:  3:00  Wando, SC 1 vs. Cane Bay, SC  5   JV CHAMPIONSHIP