2016 H.I.T. RESULTS

Thursday, March 31st, 2016
Hanahan Site
7:00 Varsity Championship St. Rita, IL  1 vs. Ashley Ridge, SC 0
2016 H.I.T. Champion  St. Rita, Illinois

Wednesday, March 30th, 2016

Hanahan Site
11:00 Hanahan, SC 10 vs. Virginia, VA 5
1:30 Quarter-Final Game St. Rita, IL vs. Independence, NC
5:30 Semi-Final Game St. Rita, IL 11 vs. Riverside, SC 3
8:00 Semi-Final Game Berkeley, SC 3 vs. Ashley Ridge, SC 5

James Island Site
7:00 James Island, SC 2 vs. Mt. Pleasant, NC 6

Goose Creek Site
11:00 Great Bridge, VA 5 vs. Dobyns-Bennett, TN 3
5:00 Northwood Academy, SC 2 vs. Goose Creek, SC 13
7:30 Queen’s Grant, NC 2 vs. Woodland, SC 3

Berkeley Site
12:00 Quarter-Final Game Berkeley, SC 4 vs. West Ashley, SC 1 
5:00 Colleton County, SC 1 vs. Academic Magnet, SC 6

Wando Site
5:00 Northside Christian, NC 8 vs. Pikeville, KY 4
7:30 Traveler’s Rest, SC 0 vs. Wando, SC 4

Bishop England Site
11:00 Quarter-Final Game Bishop O’Connell, VA 1 vs. Riverside, SC 5
1:30 Bishop England, SC 10 vs. First Baptist, SC 4

Fort Dorchester Site
5:00 Hickory Grove, NC 2 vs. Brookland Cayce, SC 9
7:30 Fort Dorchester, SC 0 vs. James River, VA 7

Ashley Ridge Site
12:00 Quarter-Final Game Ashley Ridge, SC 4 vs. Stratford, SC 1
5:00 Beaufort, SC 5 vs. Pinewood, SC 6

Tuesday, March 29th, 2016
Hanahan Site
12:30 St. Rita, IL 10 vs. Hanahan, SC 4
5:00 Hanahan 5 vs. Northside Christian, NC 0
8:00 St. Rita, IL 13 vs. Colleton County, SC 2

James Island Site
5:00 Brookland Cayce, SC 9 vs. First Baptist, SC 11
7:30 Independence, NC 9 vs. James Island, SC 8

Goose Creek Site
5:00 Goose Creek, SC 1 vs. Fort Dorchester, SC 0
7:30 Riverside, SC 12 vs. Mt. Pleasant, NC 11

West Ashley Site
5:00 Queen’s Grant, NC 2 vs. Beaufort, SC 4
7:30 Bishop O’Connell, VA 5 vs. West Ashley, SC 3

Berkeley Site
5:00 Hickory Grove, NC 5 vs. Pinewood, SC 6
7:30 Virginia, VA 0 vs. Berkeley, SC 10

Wando Site
11:00 Academic Magnet, SC 1 vs. Great Bridge, VA 4
1:30 Pikeville, KY 4 vs. Wando, SC 8

5:00 Pikeville, KY 3 vs. Academic Magnet, SC 5
7:30 Wando, SC 2 vs. Great Bridge, VA 8

Bishop England Site
5:00 James River, VA 5 vs. Travelers Rest, SC 6
7:30 Stratford, SC 8 vs. Bishop England, SC 0

Ashley Ridge Site
1:00 Woodland, SC 8 vs. Northwood Academy, SC 14
3:30 Dobyns-Bennett, TN 1 vs. Ashley Ridge, SC 8

Monday, March 28th, 2016 Results
Hanahan Site
5:30 Colleton County, SC 5 vs. Northside Christian, NC 4

James Island Site
5:00 First Baptist, SC 5 vs. Independence, NC 10
7:30 Brookland Cayce, SC 0 vs. James Island, SC 6

Goose Creek Site
5:00 Mt. Pleasant, NC 9 vs. Fort Dorchester, SC 7
7:30 Riverside, SC 10 vs. Goose Creek, SC 0

West Ashley Site
5:00 Beaufort, SC 3 vs. Bishop O’Connell, VA 7
7:30 Queen’s Grant, NC 1 vs. West Ashley, SC 11

Berkeley Site
5:00 Pinewood, SC 1 vs. Virginia, VA 6
7:30 Hickory Grove, NC 2 vs. Berkeley, SC 12

Wando Site
No Monday Games

Bishop England Site
5:00 Stratford, SC 4 vs. James River, VA 0
7:30 Traveler’s Rest, SC 4 vs. Bishop England, SC 9

Ashley Ridge Site
5:00 Woodland, SC 0 vs. Dobyns-Bennett, TN 10
7:30 Northwood Academy, SC 0 vs. Ashley Ridge, SC 10

JV Schedule

Friday
11:00 Summerville 10 vs. Cane Bay 0

11:00 Wando 13 vs. Ashley Ridge 3

2:00 Summerville 6 vs. Wando 5
2016 JV H.I.T. Champion:  Summerville GreenWave

Dennis Park Site
Tuesday
10:00 Hanahan 10 vs. Stratford  1
12:30 Goose Creek 4 vs. Wando 11

Wednesday
10:00 Wando 10 vs. Stratford 2

12:30 Hanahan 6 vs. Goose Creek 8

Thursday
10:00 Goose Creek 9 vs. Stratford 8

12:30 Hanahan 2 vs. Wando 3

Summerville Site
Tuesday
10:00 Berkeley 0 vs. Cane Bay 6
12:30 Colleton County 0 vs. Summerville 10

Wednesday
10:00 Cane Bay 4 vs. Colleton County 1
12:30 Berkeley 1 vs. Summerville 7

Thursday
10:00 Berkeley vs. Colleton County

12:30 Summerville 8 vs. Cane Bay 0

Fort Dorchester Site
Tuesday
10:00 James Island 3 vs. West Ashley 7
12:30 Ashley Ridge 7 vs. Fort Dorchester 5

Wednesday
10:00 James Island 1 vs. Ashley Ridge 11
12:30 West Ashley 3 vs. Fort Dorchester 8

Thursday
10:00 West Ashley 1 vs. Ashley Ridge 2

12:30 James Island 1 vs. Fort Dorchester 7